Inter-Provincial Champs (Fri)

by | Sep 23, 2006

 

INTER-PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006  
GERMISTON GOLF CLUB    
Friday 22 September     
       
A.  Western Province A 2.5 / Southern Cape Flyers 6.5  
Warrington / Lefson Halved de Reuck / Holmes Halved
Charnock / Rathfelder Lost To Kottwitz / Winter 5 and 4
Tebbutt / Shean Beat Smit / Haremza 4 and 3
Carol Charnock Lost To Gabby de Reuck 4 and 3
Jacquie Rathfelder Lost To Laura Kottwitz 3 and 1
Joanne Lefson Lost To Ashleigh Holmes 4 and 3
Wendy Warrington Lost To Fabienne Haremza 2 up
Gilly Tebbutt Lost To Monique Smit 4 and 3
Kelli Shean Beat Sandra Winter 3 and 1
A.  Gauteng Lions 5.0 / North West 4.0  
Muller / Mokoena Beat Kraljevic / Clack 1 up
Brookes / Bregman Lost To Becker / Klotz 3 and 2
Simon / von Ruben Beat Strauss / Botha 5 and 4
Lizelle Muller Beat Eugenie Clack 2 and 1
Kim Brookes Lost To Tijana Kraljevic 4 and 3
Betty Mokoena Lost To Nicole Becker 4 and 3
Tandi von Ruben Lost To Elru Botha 5 and 4
Stacey Bregman Beat Liezl Klotz 3 and 2
Ashley Simon Beat Bertine Strauss 5 and 4
B.  Gauteng Cats 5.5 / Kwazulu Natal 3.5  
Pretorius / Esterhuyse Halved Swanepoel / Powell Halved
Bekker / Halse Beat Hayward / Smit 2 up
Yamamoto / Sayer Lost To Brown / Pearson 1 up
Theresa Halse Beat Shani Swanepoel 2 up
Yuko Yamamoto Beat Rose Powell Other
Nadia Esterhuyse Beat Pam Hayward 1 up
Mercia Pretorius Beat Taynee Pearson 3 and 2
Delicia Sayer Lost To Lindsay Brown 3 and 1
Lauren Bekker Lost To Liezl Smit 3 and 2
B.  Gauteng North A 3.5 / Boland A 5.5  
Frylinck / Swanepoel Lost To du Plessis / Marais 3 and 2
Williams / Behrens Lost To Traut / Germs 1 up
Switala / Smook Beat Loesch / Norton 1 up
Henriette Frylinck Beat Carli Marais 7 and 5
Mia Swanepoel Lost To Yvette du Plessis 5 and 4
Zelda Smook Beat Jenny Germs 4 and 3
Esme Behrens Lost To Joanne Norton 3 and 2
Kim Williams Halved Vicki Traut Halved
Gina Switala Lost To Nicole Loesch 3 and 2
C.  Mpumalanga 3.0 / Free State & Nc 3.0  
Emslie / de Langen Beat Moodaley / Matthysen 1 up
van den Berg / Richards Lost To Theron / Burmeister 4 and 2
Michelle Emslie Lost To Shamel Moodaley 4 and 3
Alet de Langen Beat Carina Theron 3 and 1
Alra van den Berg Lost To Tirsa Matthysen 1 up
Monja Richards Beat Michelle Burmeister 2 and 1
C.  Eastern Cape 3.5 / Western Province B 2.5  
Tibshraeny / Pienaar Beat Mallick / Venter 3 and 2
Maritz / Proctor Halved Denman / Jacobs Halved
Tanya Tibshraeny Beat Karen Denman 1 up
Linda Maritz Beat Aneeqah Mallick 2 and 1
Sandra Pienaar Lost To Landi Venter 4 and 3
Charlene Proctor Lost To Dominique Jacobs 1 up
D.  Gauteng North B 5.0 / Border 1.0  
van Heerden / Grotepass Beat Duma / Duma 1 up
Boughan / Ras Beat Trollip / Zim 1 up
Aluschka van Heerden Lost To Angela Trollip 5 and 3
Odette Grotepass Beat Yolanda Duma 4 and 3
Lameez Boughan Beat Millie Zim 5 and 3
Larissa Ras Beat Siviwe Duma 3 and 2
D.  Limpopo 1.0 / Boland B 5.0    
Burger / Venter Lost To Brink / Liebenberg 6 and 5
Bisset / Earle Lost To Greyling / Minnie 2 and 1
Sandy Burger Lost To Lynette Brink 6 and 5
Megan Bisset Lost To Maggie Minnie 8 and 6
Karien Venter Beat Rene Liebenberg 1 up
Desi Earle Lost To Hermien Greyling 5 and 4

 

Categories
Tags

Share this article:

About the Author:

<a href="https://gsport.co.za/members/gsport_newsroom/" target="_self">gsport Newsroom</a>

gsport Newsroom

Launched in 2006, gsport exists to enhance the commercial prospects of our women athletes, and other women in sport, by telling the inspiring story of SA women in sport. Thank you for your contribution!

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Recent Posts

Recent Comments

Categories

Related Posts